English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Combat Support; Land Forces)
Canadian Combat Support Brigade [correct]; CCSB [correct]
OBS: The CCSB is the Canadian Army's centre of excellence for intelligence, surveillance and reconnaissance, electronic warfare and information operations.
OBS: Canadian Combat Support Brigade; CCSB: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Soutien au combat; Forces terrestres)
Brigade d’appui au combat du Canada [correct, feminine noun]; BACC [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La BACC est le centre d’excellence de l'Armée canadienne en matière de renseignement, de surveillance et reconnaissance, de guerre électronique et d’opérations d’information.
OBS: Brigade d’appui au combat du Canada; BACC : désignations d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.