English (Recruiting of Personnel; Federal Administration)
entrance level [correct]
CONT: This is a junior working level for those with the experience and expertise needed to undertake independent work in defence science and technology. It is the entrance level for those with a doctorate degree and developmental level for those with a bachelor's or master's degree and experience directly related to the field of employment. Work will normally be done under general supervision and often as a member of a team.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Administration fédérale)
niveau d’admission [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il s’agit d’un niveau de travail subalterne pour ceux qui ont l'expérience et les connaissances techniques nécessaires pour entreprendre indépendamment des travaux dans le domaine des sciences et de la technologie de la défense. C'est le niveau d’admission pour les détenteurs de doctorat et le niveau de perfectionnement pour ceux qui détiennent un baccalauréat ou une maîtrise et ont une expérience se rattachant directement au domaine de l'emploi. Le travail s’effectue habituellement sous surveillance générale et souvent à titre de membre d’une équipe.