English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
general bachelor's degree [correct]; general degree [correct]; pass bachelor's degree [correct]; pass degree [correct]; general bachelor [correct]
DEF: A university degree awarded without honours, as corresponding to a less specialized course of study.
French (Grades et diplômes)
baccalauréat général [masculine noun]
CONT: Offert aux Arts, aux Sciences et aux Sciences sociales, le baccalauréat général permet d’acquérir une formation universitaire générale.