English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
bachelor's degree program [correct]; bachelor's program [correct]
CONT: [It] usually takes four years to earn a bachelor’s degree ... depending on [the] type of bachelor’s degree program ... the most common [bachelor’s degree programs] are Bachelor of Arts (B.A.) and Bachelor of Science (B.S.) degrees.
French (Grades et diplômes)
programme de baccalauréat [correct, masculine noun]; programme d’études de baccalauréat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Au Québec, ] le candidat qui n’ a pas fréquenté le cégep ne peut [pas] être admis dans un programme de baccalauréat.