English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.); Trade)
bachelor of commerce [correct]; B.Com [correct]; BCom [correct, see observation]; B.Comm [correct]; BComm [correct, see observation]
OBS: The Bachelor of Commerce degree is an Honours program and candidates are required to complete a four year course of studies after Senior Matriculation... The commerce program is designed to provide a broad foundation in the academic disciplines underlying business and economic affairs.
OBS: Formerly, style guides recommended the use of the periods in ... abbreviations ... of academic degrees (B.Sc., M.A., Ph.D.). The more recent trend ... is towards dropping the periods in all such abbreviations unless tradition or consistency requires them.
French (Grades et diplômes; Commerce)
baccalauréat en commerce [correct, masculine noun]; B. Com. [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; baccalauréat en sciences commerciales [correct, masculine noun]; B. Com. [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; B. Sc. comm. [correct, masculine noun]; B. Com.
OBS: L'abréviation «B. Com. »pour «baccalauréat en commerce» et «Baccalauréat en sciences commerciales» ne respecte pas les règles de formation des abréviations en français, car on doit normalement mettre le point abréviatif devant une voyelle. C'est toutefois l'abréviation employée dans le milieu, et conseillée notamment par le Bureau de la Traduction.
Spanish (Grados y diplomas (Educación); Comercio)
Licenciatura en Comercio [correct, feminine noun]