English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
Bachelor of Business Administration [correct]; B.B.A. [correct]
OBS: Formerly, style guides recommended the use of the periods in ... abbreviations ... of academic degrees (B.Sc., M.A., Ph.D.). The more recent trend ... is towards dropping the periods in all such abbreviations unless tradition or consistency requires them.
French (Grades et diplômes)
baccalauréat en administration des affaires [correct, masculine noun]; B.A.A. [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le programme de baccalauréat en administration des affaires(B. A. A.), programme universitaire de premier cycle, a pour objectif de former des diplômés aptes à travailler dès la fin de leurs études dans le domaine des fonctions spécialisées propres au secteur administratif de l'économie.