English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.); Educational Institutions)
bachelor of pedagogy [correct, Canada, regional]; Bachelor of Paedagogy [correct, Canada, regional]; B.Paed. [correct, Canada, regional]; B.Paed.
OBS: The term "bachelor of pedagogy" is used in Quebec for an undergraduate degree granted by French-language universities, in Ontario for a graduate professional degree in education, and in Manitoba for a degree granted to holders of a teaching certificate who have completed third-year university work.
French (Grades et diplômes; Établissements d'enseignement)
baccalauréat en pédagogie [correct, masculine noun, Canada, regional]; B. Péd. [correct, Canada, regional]
CONT: [Il] est possible aux étudiants qui obtiennent leur brevet A d’obtenir également un baccalauréat en Pédagogie; de même les étudiants des facultés d’Éducation ou des instituts de Pédagogie qui satisfont aux conditions peuvent-ils recevoir, avec leur B. Péd., le brevet A [...]
OBS: Le terme «baccalauréat en pédagogie» est utilisé au Québec.