English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
Bachelor of professional studies in education [correct, Ontario]
OBS: A degree granted by the College of Education at the Niagara University in Ontario.
French (Grades et diplômes)
baccalauréat d’études professionnelles en éducation [proposal, masculine noun]