English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
Bachelor of General Science [correct]; B.G.S. [correct]; B.G.Sc. [correct]
French (Grades et diplômes)
baccalauréat ès sciences générales [correct, masculine noun]; B.G.Sc. [correct, masculine noun]