English (Paleontology; Botany)
galbulus [correct]
OBS: The fruit of the cypress, a modified cone, the apex of each carpellary scale being enlarged and somewhat fleshy.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
galbole [correct]
OBS: Cône à écailles charnues, soudées en une masse bacciforme. Ex : Imniperus.