English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Sewing Notions; Technical Textiles)
sail-eyelet machine [correct]
CONT: Equipment. ... sail-eyelets machine punches the fabric and inserts in one operation eyelets up to 4 mm. Machine 925, new compact fully automatic machine for setting eyelets (setting cycle approximately 3 seconds).
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Articles et accessoires de couture; Textiles techniques)
machine pose-œillets pour bâche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Matériel. [...] Machine pose-œillets, perce la toile et pose en une seule opération des œillets jusqu’à 40 mm. Machine 925, nouvelle machine performante compacte et entièrement automatique (cycle de pose environ 3 secondes).