English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
engine cover [correct, officially approved]
OBS: engine cover: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
bâche moteur [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bâche moteur : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique(CUTA)-Hélicoptères.