English (Aircraft Systems)
standby reservoir [correct]
CONT: Inspection of the airplane also revealed that fire damage was concentrated outboard and above the hydraulic standby reservoir.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
bâche de secours [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bâche de secours : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique(CUTA)-Maintenance.