English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
Bacillaceae [correct]
DEF: A family of Schizomycetes, order Eubacteriales, made up of rod-shaped cells capable of producing cylindrical, ellipsoidal, or spherical endospores which are located terminally, subterminally, or centrally.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
Bacillaceae [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Famille de bactéries cylindriques qui apparaissent en forme de bâtonnet au microscope optique.