English (Plant Diseases)
bacterial blight of vine [correct]
OBS: bacterial blight of vine: term extracted from the "Glossaire de l'agriculture" and reproduced with the permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Maladies des plantes)
gommose bacillaire de vigne [feminine noun]
OBS: Due à Erwinia vitivora.
OBS: gommose bacillaire de la vigne : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'agriculture» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.