English (Musculoskeletal System)
osseous tuberculosis
CONT: The authors report two cases of tuberculosis of the greater trochanter as an uncommon localization in osseous tuberculosis.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
tuberculose osseuse [feminine noun]
CONT: La trochantérite bacillaire est une affection rare; elle représente 1, 8 p. 100 des tuberculoses osseuses(...)