English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
Koch's bacillus [correct]; human tubercle bacillus [correct]; Mycobacterium tuberculosis hominis [Latin]
DEF: A slow growing, nonphotochromogenic, pathogenic species [of bacteria] that is the causative agent of tuberculosis in man.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
bacille de Koch [correct, masculine noun]; bacille tuberculeux, variété humaine [correct, masculine noun]; Mycobacterium tuberculosis hominis [Latin]
OBS: Agent de la tuberculose humaine
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología)
bacilo de Koch [correct, masculine noun]; Mycobacterium tuberculosis hominis [Latin]
DEF: Bacilo causante de la tuberculosis.