English (Bacterial Diseases)
bacillus anthracis [correct]
CONT: Bacillus anthracis can produce an ulcer (anthrax) with black-based, sharply demarcated edges ...
French (Maladies bactériennes)
bacillus anthracis [correct]; b. anthracis [correct]
DEF: Bacille gram-positif sporulé, agent causal du charbon.