English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Bacterial Diseases)
asporogenous bacillus [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Maladies bactériennes)
bacille asporogène [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.