English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
bacillary [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relating to or produced by or containing bacilli.
OBS: bacillus (pl. bacilli) : A genus of bacteria of the family Bacillaceae, including large aerobic or facultatively anaerobic, spore forming, rod shaped cells, the great majority of which are gram-positive and motile.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
bacillaire [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se rapporte à un bacille.
OBS: bacille : Nom donné à toutes les bactéries qui ont la forme d’un bâtonnet, soit isolé, soit articulé avec d’autres.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología)
bacilar [adjective]