English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
fully sensitive bacillus [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
bacille pleinement sensible [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.