English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Biotechnology)
intestinal bacillus
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Biotechnologie)
bacille intestinal [masculine noun]
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Biotecnología)
bacilo intestinal [masculine noun]