English (Human Diseases)
allantiasis [correct]; sausage poisoning
DEF: Poisoning due to consumption of sausages containing Clostridium botulinum toxin.
French (Maladies humaines)
allantiasis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Intoxication provoquée par l'ingestion de saucisses contenant les toxines du bacille botulique(Clostridium botulinum).