English (Table Service (Restaurants))
serviette holder; napkin holder
CONT: Mail or serviette holder. ... This attractive rattan rack works equally well at table (for serviettes) or desk ...
OBS: Information taken from label of serviette holder made by Bacon Basketware Limited, Toronto.
French (Service des tables (Restauration))
support pour serviettes [masculine noun]
CONT: Support pour courrier ou serviettes. (...) Ce joli support en jonc peut également être utilisé à la table (pour serviettes) ou dans le bureau (...)
OBS: Renseignements tirés d’une étiquette de Vannerie Bacon Limitée, Toronto.