English (Restaurant Menus)
English breakfast [correct]
DEF: A large, hearty breakfast that can include fruit or juice, eggs, ham or other meat, fish, cereal, baked goods, jam and tea.
French (Menus (Restauration))
petit déjeuner à l’anglaise [masculine noun]; petit déjeuner anglo-saxon [masculine noun]
CONT: Pour commencer la journée d’un bon pied, nous profitons pour la première fois d’un véritable petit déjeuner anglo-saxon; au menu, œufs, bacon, tomates et toasts [...]
Spanish (Menú (Restaurantes))
desayuno inglés [correct, masculine noun]