English (Meats and Meat Industries)
breakfast bacon [correct]
CONT: If you are looking for a breakfast bacon to be fried before eating, then an internal of 140-145º F will be ideal. For a finished fully-cooked product, keep cooking to internal of 155-160º F.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
bacon à déjeuner [correct, masculine noun]