English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
icing of rail cars [correct]
DEF: The action of filling refrigerated rail car bunkers with ice for cooling purposes.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
glaçage des wagons [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Remplissage des bacs à glaces des wagons réfrigérants.