English (Storage Cells (Electr.))
container [correct]
DEF: A cell enclosure in which plates, separator and electrolyte are held.
French (Accumulateurs (Électricité))
bac [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'ensemble de plusieurs bacs constitue une batterie.
Spanish (Acumuladores (Electricidad))
recipiente [correct, masculine noun]