English (Breadmaking)
dough fermentation room [correct]; fermentation room [correct]
DEF: ... an enclosed and well insulated space, dimensioned to hold a given number of troughs and air conditioned to provide a favorable temperature to mature the dough.
French (Boulangerie)
chambre de fermentation [correct, feminine noun]; chambre de fermentation du pointage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le pointage de la pâte a lieu à l'intérieur d’une chambre de fermentation à atmosphère conditionnée, soit dans les cuves des pétrins mécaniques, soit dans des bacs sur roues, spécialement conçus à cet effet.
Spanish (Panificación)
cuarto de fermentación [correct, masculine noun]; cámara de fermentación [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Cámara de fermentación controlada, tradicional.