English (Industrial Electrical Equipment; Automatic Control Engineering; Various Industries)
tote washer [correct]; tote washing machine [correct]
CONT: A tote washer is an industrial cleaning machine used by a variety of industries specifically to clean large containers (or totes).
French (Appareillage électrique industriel; Automatique; Industries diverses)
laveuse de bacs [correct, feminine noun]