English (Types of Industrial Operations; Brewing and Malting)
brewhouse [correct]; brewing room
OBS: Brewery effluents originate in the cleaning of the brewing rooms, cooling troughs, fermenting and storage vats, and the washing of bottles and casks.
French (Types d'exploitation industrielle; Brasserie et malterie)
salle de brassage [correct, feminine noun]; salle à brasser [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les rejets de brasserie proviennent du nettoyage des salles de brassage, des bacs de refroidissement, des cuves de fermentation et de garde, du nettoyage des bouteilles et des fûts.