English (Waste Management)
trash cart [correct]
CONT: Trash carts shall be clean without any soil or marks present and shall be odour free.
French (Gestion des déchets)
bac à déchets [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les bacs à déchets seront propres, exempts de saletés, de marques et d’odeurs désagréables.