English (Medication; Human Diseases)
prothionamide [correct]; PTH [correct]
DEF: Tuberculostatic drug with activities and uses similar to ethionamide.
French (Médicaments; Maladies humaines)
prothionamide [correct]; PTH [correct]
DEF: Antituberculeux mineur qui a une activité bactéricide vis-à-vis de M. leprae.
Spanish (Medicamentos; Enfermedades humanas)
protionamida [feminine noun]