English (Biochemistry; Biotechnology)
properdin [correct]
DEF: A gamma globulin: ... which occurs in normal serum and promotes the alternative pathway of complement fixation ...
French (Biochimie; Biotechnologie)
properdine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bêta globuline du plasma sanguin(20mg/l). Elle active le complément et joue un rôle dans l'immunité naturelle grâce à une activité bactéricide.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Biotecnología)
properdina [correct, feminine noun]