English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Bacterial Diseases)
Campylobacter jejuni [correct, Latin]
OBS: C. jejuni is the most common type of campylobacter bacteria involved in human illness. People who eat food contaminated by C. jejuni bacteria can become ill with campylobacteriosis.
OBS: Campylobacter jejuni: There is no common name for this species of bacteria.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Maladies bactériennes)
Campylobacter jejuni [correct, Latin]
OBS: C. jejuni est le type de campylobactérie qui touche le plus souvent l’humain. Quand ils consomment des aliments infectés par C. jejuni, les humains peuvent contracter une maladie appelée campylobactériose.
OBS: Campylobacter jejuni : Il n’ y a pas de nom vernaculaire pour cette espèce de bactérie.