English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
superbacterium [correct]
DEF: A bacterium produced by genetic engineering and having exceptional capacities.
OBS: superbacterium: The plural form is "superbacteria."
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
superbactérie [correct, feminine noun]; super-bactérie [correct, feminine noun]; super bactérie [correct, feminine noun]; bactérie ultrarésistante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bactérie obtenue par manipulation génétique fondée sur un transfert de plasmides d’une autre bactérie.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología)
superbacteria [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: superbacteria: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que los sustantivos "superbacteria" y "supermicrobio" se escriben en una sola palabra, sin espacio ni guion, y sin acento en el prefijo super-.