English (Medication)
besifloxacin [correct]
CONT: Besifloxacin belongs to a class of medications called "quinolone antibiotics." It is used to treat certain types of eye infections (called "bacterial conjunctivitis" or "pink eye") that are caused by bacteria.
French (Médicaments)
bésifloxacine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La bésifloxacine appartient à une classe de médicaments appelés «quinolones»(antibiotiques). Elle est utilisée pour traiter certains types d’infections des yeux(la conjonctivite bactérienne ou l'«ophtalmie») causées par une bactérie.