English (Animal Diseases)
bovine anaplasmosis [correct, noun]; gall sickness [correct, noun]; gallsickness [correct, noun]
CONT: Bovine anaplasmosis, or gall sickness, caused by Anaplasma marginale, affects cattle in tropical and subtropical regions. The disease, which is characterized by fever, anaemia and icterus, is often inapparent in animals in endemic areas.
French (Maladies des animaux)
anaplasmose bovine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'anaplasmose bovine, causée par la bactérie Anaplasma marginale, affecte principalement les bovins et d’autres ruminants domestiques ou sauvages, mais ne se transmet pas à l'humain.