English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Biochemistry)
ammonifying bacterium [correct]
OBS: ammonifying bacterium: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Biochimie)
bactérie ammonifiante [feminine noun]
OBS: bactérie ammonifiante : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'agriculture» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.