English (Microbiology and Parasitology; CBRNE Weapons; CBRNE Operations)
antibiotic-resistant strain [correct]
CONT: An antibiotic-resistant strain of the common intestinal bacterium Escherichia coli was recently found to cause many urinary tract infections that resisted treatment.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Armes CBRNE; Opérations CBRNE)
souche résistante aux antibiotiques [correct, feminine noun]; souche antibiorésistante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des défecteurs soviétiques ont déjà affirmé avoir contribué à créer une souche résistante aux antibiotiques de la bactérie de la peste, une affirmation qui demeure, aujourd’hui encore, controversée.