English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
Clostridium tetani [correct]; Bacillus tetani [correct]
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
Clostridium tetani [correct, masculine noun]; bacille tétanique [masculine noun]
DEF: Bactérie anaérobie stricte à Gram positif qui est l'agent du tétanos.