English (Genetics; Microbiology and Parasitology)
nonlysogenic
OBS: in a cross between lysogenic donor bacteria and nonlysogenic recipient bacteria.
French (Génétique; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
non lysogène
OBS: dans un croisement entre une bactérie lysogène et une bactérie non lysogène