English (The Skin)
bacterid [correct]
DEF: A skin eruption caused by a bacterial infection.
French (Appareil cutané)
bactéridie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bactérie pathogène, qui provoque chez l'homme la maladie du charbon ou pustule maligne.
PHR: Bactéridie charbonneuse (ou du charbon).