English (Plant Diseases)
maladie café au lait
OBS: Bacterial pathogens caused by Pseudomonas fluorescens. A slimy, light brown lesions on the external sheaths of the pseudostem, progressing downwards, [on garlic].
French (Maladies des plantes)
maladie «café au lait» de l’ail [feminine noun]
OBS: Coloration brune des tuniques sur l'ail de semence et de consommation causé par une bactérie proche de Pseudomonas fluorescens.