English (Plant Diseases)
olive knot [correct]; olive tubercle [correct]
DEF: a bacterial disease of the olive caused by a bacterium (Pseudomonas savastonoi) and characterized by small or large excrescences on leaves, branches, or even the main trunk.
French (Maladies des plantes)
tuberculose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie de l'olivier, due à une bactérie, Pseudomonas savastoni, qui se manifeste par l'apparition sur les branches d’excroissances ayant l'aspect de chancres noirâtres.