English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Brewing and Malting)
beer sarcina [correct]; beer pediococci [plural]
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Brasserie et malterie)
sarcine à bière [feminine noun]; pédiocoque à bière [masculine noun]
OBS: Sarcine :Bactérie saprophyte [...]