English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Cheese and Dairy Products)
spore-forming bacteria [correct]
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
bactéries sporulées [correct, feminine noun, plural]; sporulés [correct, masculine noun, plural]