English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
thermophilic bacterium [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
bactérie thermophile [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.