English (Vessels (Medicine); Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
IV-related bacteremia
OBS: Glossary of Nosocomial Infections.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine); Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
bactériémie liée à l'intraveinothérapie [feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique des infections nosocomiales.