English (Blood; Human Diseases; Microbiology and Parasitology)
bacteremia [correct]; bacteriemia [correct]; bacteraemia [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: The presence of bacteria in the blood.
French (Sang; Maladies humaines; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
bactériémie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Présence de bactéries dans le sang circulant.
Spanish (Sangre; Enfermedades humanas; Microbiología y parasitología)
bacteriemia [correct, feminine noun]; bacteremia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Presencia de bacterias [patógenas] en la sangre [...]