English (Bacterial Diseases)
gram-negative bacteremia [correct]
CONT: Some patients develop the syndrome of disseminated intravascular coagulation (DIC). This phenomenon is not unique to gram-negative bacteremia.
French (Maladies bactériennes)
bactériémie à germes Gram négatif [correct, feminine noun]; bactériémie gram négatif [feminine noun]
CONT: La bactériurie vésicale est le principal facteur prédisposant à la bactériémie à germes Gram négatif.