English (Blood; Bacterial Diseases; Microbiology and Parasitology)
primary blood stream infection
French (Sang; Maladies bactériennes; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
bactériémie primaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Bactériémie sans foyer initial identifié.
OBS: Source(s) : Infections nosocomiales, Abrégé Masson, 1996, p. 6.