English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
fluorescent Pseudomonas [correct]; Pseudomonas fluorescens [Latin]
CONT: Iron transport on the other hand, has been studied considerably in fluorescent Pseudomonas ...
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
Pseudomonas fluorescens [Latin]
OBS: Pseudomonas : genre bactérien, composé de bacilles Gram négatif, aérobies stricts [...]