English (Plant Diseases)
Goss' bacterial wilt [correct]; Goss' wilt [correct]
CONT: Goss’s bacterial wilt and leaf blight of corn is caused by the bacterium Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. nebraskensis. The disease was first reported from Dawson County in Nebraska in 1969.
French (Maladies des plantes)
flétrissement bactérien de Goss [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Maladie du maïs causée par Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. nebraskensis (ou Corynebacterium michiganense subsp. nebraskense).