English (Horticulture)
biological phosphate enhancer
DEF: Bacterial agent used to reduce the need of phosphorus input in lawns.
OBS: Source(s): AgTurf Chemicals Ltd.
French (Horticulture)
activateur biologique de phosphates [proposal, masculine noun]; activateur bactérien de phosphates [proposal, masculine noun]