English (Immunology)
detergent treated [correct]
DEF: Exposed to a ... detergent mixture that strips away the fatty outer layer of certain viruses, inactivating them.
French (Immunologie)
lessivé [correct]
DEF: Se dit d’un vaccin traité par un détergent qui permet de séparer les antigènes vaccinants du corps bactérien.