English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
Lowenstein's culture medium [correct]
DEF: A culture medium containing monopotassium phosphate, sodium citrate, magnesium sulfate ... for culturing tubercle bacilli in blood.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
milieu de Loewenstein [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Mycobactéries(ou Mycobacterium) Genre bactérien de la famille des Mycobacteriaceae [...] Leur culture nécessite le milieu de Loewenstein.