English (The Skin)
skin structure infection [correct]
CONT: Cephalosporins in cutaneous infections: a prospective comparison of two dosage regimens of ceftazidime for therapy of skin and skin structure infections. (In International Journal of Dermatology, 1986, 25 (4) 258-265, cited in PASCAL data base.)
French (Appareil cutané)
infection des structures cutanées [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le spectre in vitro élargi du céfamandole peut être cliniquement avantageux, particulièrement lorsque des mélanges complexes de bactéries aérobies et aérobies-anaérobies sont présents dans les lésions des infections graves de la peu et des structures cutanées.(Relevé dans SURG. GYNECOL. OBSTETR., 1980, 150(4) 502-506, cité dans la base de données PASCAL.)