English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
Beggiatoa
OBS: The Chloroflexaceae, the Rhodospirillaceae and gliding bacteria such as Beggiatoa and Leucothrix are probably respiring adaptations of the green, the purple and the blue-green photosynthetic bacteria respectively.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
Beggiatoa
OBS: Les Chloroflexaceae, les Rhodospirillaceae et les bactéries mucilagineuses telles que Beggiatoa et Leucothrix sont probablement les adaptations aérobies des bactéries photosynthétiques vertes, pourpres et bleu-vert.