English (Paleontology; Botany)
thiobacteria [correct]
OBS: Bacteria which oxidize sulphur.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
thiobactériale [correct]
OBS: Bactéries autotrophes qui(...) oxydent le gaz sulfhydrique.