English (Fungal Diseases (Mycoses); Bacterial Diseases; The Skin)
mycetoma [correct]
CONT: Mycetoma is a twofold disease complex, caused either by large filamentous bacteria (actinomycetoma) or by fungi (eumycetoma) ...
OBS: B47: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies fongiques (mycoses); Maladies bactériennes; Appareil cutané)
mycétome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] pseudotumeur inflammatoire localisée au tissu sous-cutané, contenant des grains fongiques(champignons) ou actinomycosiques(bactéries filamenteuses).
OBS: B47 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.