English (Ecosystems; Marine Biology)
lab lab [correct]; lab-lab [correct]; lablab [correct]
DEF: A dense mat of benthic blue-green algae, diatoms and micro-animals that develops on the bottom of ponds.
French (Écosystèmes; Biologie marine)
lab-lab [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Couverture complexe qui comprend une association de bactéries filamenteuses, des algues bleues et vertes et de nombreux animalcules sur le fond des bassins.