English (Food Industries; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
red halophiles [correct]; red halophilic bacteria [correct]
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
halophiles rouges [correct, feminine noun, plural]; bactéries halophiles rouges [correct, feminine noun, plural]