English (Biotechnology; Food Industries)
biogeneration [correct]
CONT: [Researchers] are conducting research on lactic acid bateria, ... investigating soybeans, ... studying microbial enzymes suitable for use in foods and nutraceuticals, and ... working on the biogeneration of flavours and nutraceuticals.
French (Biotechnologie; Industrie de l'alimentation)
biogénération [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Des chercheurs] travaillent sur les bactéries lactiques, [...] sur le soya, [...] sur les enzymes microbiennes destinées aux secteurs alimentaire et nutraceutique, [...] sur la biogénération d’arômes et de produits nutraceutiques.