English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
lactic acid bacteria [correct]
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
bactéries lactiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Equivalent adopté par le Comité intergouvernemental de terminologie de l’industrie laitière.