English (Ecosystems; Biological Sciences)
chloroxybacteria [correct]
CONT: The photosynthetic bacteria, recognized as Cyanobacteria and Chloroxybacteria, are very small and unicellular but some may form thread-like strands.
French (Écosystèmes; Sciences biologiques)
chloroxybactérie [feminine noun]
CONT: Les bactéries photosynthétiques, qui comprennent les cyanobactéries et les chloroxybactéries, sont unicellulaires et très petites mais forment parfois des filaments.