English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
Paracoccus
OBS: Pseudomonas and Paracoccus are respiring bacteria that can exploit either oxygen or nitrate for oxidation (...)
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
Paracoccus
OBS: Pseudomonas et Paracoccus sont des bactéries qui respirent et qui peuvent utiliser pour l'oxydation soit l'oxygène, soit les nitrates.