English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
T.S. egg medium
OBS: T.S.: Trudeau society.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
milieu à l’œuf TS [masculine noun]
OBS: Bactériologie(Bulletin Institut Pasteur 52, 918(1954).