English (Bacterial Diseases; Respiratory System)
respiratory tuberculosis, bacteriologically and histologically confirmed [correct]
OBS: A15: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Appareil respiratoire)
tuberculose de l'appareil respiratoire, avec confirmation bactériologique et histologique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A15 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.