English (Bacterial Diseases; The Lungs)
tuberculosis of lung, bacteriological and histological examination not done [correct]
OBS: A16.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Poumons)
tuberculose pulmonaire, sans examen bactériologique et histologique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A16.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.