English (Bacterial Diseases; Respiratory System; Lymphatic System)
tuberculosis of intrathoracic lymph nodes, without mention of bacteriological or histological confirmation [correct]
OBS: A16.3: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Appareil respiratoire; Système lymphatique)
tuberculose des ganglions intrathoraciques, sans mention de confirmation bactériologique ou histologique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A16.3 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.