English (Bacterial Diseases; Respiratory System; Lymphatic System)
tuberculosis of intrathoracic lymph nodes, confirmed bacteriologically and histologically [correct]
OBS: A15.4: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Appareil respiratoire; Système lymphatique)
tuberculose des ganglions intrathoraciques, avec confirmation bactériologique et histologique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A15.4 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.