English (Biochemistry)
bacteriological agar [correct]; agar bacteriological; technical agar bacteriological
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Biochimie)
agar bactériologique [masculine noun]; gélose bactériologique [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.