English (Bacterial Diseases; The Lungs)
tuberculosis of lung, without mention of bacteriological or histological confirmation [correct]
OBS: A16.2: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Poumons)
tuberculose pulmonaire, sans mention de confirmation bactériologique ou histologique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A16.2 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.