English (Microbiology and Parasitology; CBRNE Weapons)
bacteriological agent [correct]; bacterial agent [correct]
CONT: In a still classified experiment, the US Army sprayed an unknown bacterial agent in the New York subway system in 1966.
CONT: Despite the evidence that a chemical agent was inhaled or ingested, there may be a viral or bacteriological agent at work.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Armes CBRNE)
agent bactériologique [correct, masculine noun]