English (Bacterial Diseases; Respiratory System)
respiratory tuberculosis, not confirmed bacteriologically or histologically [correct]
OBS: A16: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Appareil respiratoire)
tuberculose de l'appareil respiratoire, sans confirmation bactériologique ou histologique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A16 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.