English (Medication)
diluent for inhalation [correct]; dilutant for inhalation [correct]
OBS: Bacteriostatic sodium chloride (0.9% sodium chloride, 0.01% benzalkonium chloride) (Glaxo-manufacturer) diluent for inhalation.
French (Médicaments)
diluant pour inhalation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Diluant bactériostatique chlorure de sodium pour inhalation(Glaxo).