English (Medication)
sulfadimethoxine [correct]
CONT: Sulfonamides ... Preparations ... a. Systemic sulfonamides ... c. Long-acting preparations. Sulfadimethoxine (Madribon). Similar to sulfamethoxypyridazine but slowly converted into ... glucuronide ...
French (Médicaments)
sulfadiméthoxine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sulfadiméthoxine.-Bactériostatique retard.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
sulfadimetoxina [feminine noun]