English (Archaeology)
Badarian stage
OBS: a predynastic Egyptian culture of the early IV millennium, marked by the beginning of a copper metallurgy, beads of foreign stone, shell and copper, fine pottery, thin ripple-burnished black-topped brown ware
French (Archéologie)
stade badarien; étape badarienne