English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
self-contained badge reader [correct]
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
lecteur de badge autonome [correct, masculine noun]