English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Protection of Life)
inductive badge [correct]
CONT: ID-Card Readers from BENZING for inductive badges, badges with magnetic tape and for WATERMARK procedure which is safe from falsification.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des personnes)
badge inductif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Badge inductif conçu spécialement pour les terminaux Benzing. Multifonctions : gestion des présences, contrôle d’accès, restaurant d’entreprises.