English (Interior Covering Materials; Exterior Covering Materials; Construction Finishing)
liming [correct]
DEF: To treat or cover with lime.
OBS: Liming is done by applying lime and water to wood (whitewash) or limestone to ground.
French (Revêtements intérieurs; Revêtements extérieurs; Finitions (Construction))
chaulage [correct, masculine noun]; chaudage [correct, masculine noun, rare]
DEF: Action de chauler et son résultat.
OBS: chauler : Appliquer un badigeon de lait de chaux.
Spanish (Revestimientos para interiores; Revestimientos para exteriores; Acabado (Construcción))
encalado [correct, masculine noun]; encaladura [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acción y efecto de encalar.
CONT: Revestimento hecho con cal: encalado de la fachada.