English (Brushes and Brush Manufacturing)
kalsomine brush [correct, officially approved]; calcimine brush [correct, officially approved]
OBS: kalsomine: a thin paint, white or colored, made of pigment, glue, and water. Also known as calcimine.
OBS: kalsomine brush; calcimine brush: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Brosserie)
brosse à badigeon [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: brosse à badigeon : terme uniformisé par le CN.
OBS: brosse à badigeon : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).