English (Racquet Sports)
rally [correct, noun]
DEF: [In badminton,] an exchange of shots while the shuttle is in play.
French (Sports de raquette)
échange [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [En badminton, ] série de coups pendant que le volant est en jeu.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
peloteo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [En bádminton,] intercambio de tiros mientras el volante sigue en juego.