English (Social Services and Social Work)
employer-supported volunteering [correct]; ESV [correct]
DEF: The practice of employers providing the time, space, infrastructure and support for their employees to volunteer in the communities where they live and work.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
bénévolat appuyé par l’employeur [correct, masculine noun]; BAE [correct, masculine noun]