English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
rough running [correct]
OBS: (Engine).
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
bafouillage [correct, masculine noun]; ratés [correct, masculine noun]; ne tourne pas rond [correct, masculine noun]; bafouiller [correct, masculine noun]; avoir des ratés [correct, masculine noun]