English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
enforcement mechanism [correct, standardized]
CONT: The definitions of Bag and Sequence explicitly permit duplicate values. RDF does not define a core concept of Set, which would be a Bag with no duplicates, because the RDF core does not mandate an enforcement mechanism in the event of violations of such constraints.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
mécanisme d’obligation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les définitions de Bag et de Sequence permettent explicitement les valeurs identiques. RDF ne définit pas un concept central de Set, qui serait un Bag sans double exemplaire, parce que le cœur de RDF n’ impose pas de mécanisme d’obligation dans l'événement de violation de ce type de contraintes.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d’établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l’auteur de cette fiche.