English (Programming Languages)
Bag identifier [correct]
OBS: Bag identifier: term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) document. The W3C's role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Langages de programmation)
identificateur Bag [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: identificateur : mot permettant de nommer des objets dont une partie seulement sont des variables, à savoir des mots dont la valeur peut être modifiée.