English (Special Packaging)
boil-in-bag package [correct]; boil-in-bag [correct]
DEF: A sealed plastic container designed to hold a food product and permit the consumer to bring the bag and product to boiling temperature before the product is removed from the bag and eaten.
French (Emballages spéciaux)
sac de cuisson [correct, masculine noun]; sac cuisson [correct, masculine noun]; boil in bag [avoid, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Sac en polyamide polyéthylène pour aliments surgelés qui, pour le réchauffage, peut être plongé dans l’eau bouillante ou passé au four à micro-ondes.