English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
Bag [correct, standardized]
CONT: Bags are used to declare that a property has multiple values and that there is no significance to the order in which the values are given. Bag might be used to give a list of part numbers where the order of processing the parts does not matter.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
Bag [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Bag est utilisé pour déclarer qu'une propriété possède plusieurs valeurs et qu'il n’ y a pas de sens pour l'ordre dans lequel elles sont données. Bag pourra être utilisé pour donner les nombres d’une liste de partie, où l'ordre de traitement des parties importe peu.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d’établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l’auteur de cette fiche.