English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
anonymous Bag container [correct, standardized]
CONT: When aboutEachPrefix is specified with Description, the statements in the Description refer to each of the members of an anonymous Bag container.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
conteneur Bag anonyme [correct, masculine noun]; élément à couple de balises Bag anonyme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque aboutEachPrefix est spécifié avec Description, les déclarations dans Description font référence à chacun des membres d’un conteneur Bag anonyme.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d’établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l’auteur de cette fiche.