English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
reified statement [correct, standardized]
CONT: When the other Description refers to the Bag of resources corresponding to the reified statements it will use the value of bagID in an about attribute.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
ressource réifiée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Quand l'autre Description fait référence au Bag des ressources correspondant des ressources réifiées, elle utilisera la valeur de bagID dans un attribut about.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d’établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l’auteur de cette fiche.