English (Air Transport; Transport of Goods)
excess baggage [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Any baggage in excess of the maximum free baggage allowance will be accepted for transportation only upon payment of excess baggage charges ...
OBS: excess baggage: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Transport de marchandises)
excédent de bagages [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; bagage excédentaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La taxation des excédents de bagages s’effectue selon l’une des deux formules suivantes : différence entre le poids réel des bagages pesés et la franchise dont bénéficie le passager.
OBS: excédent de bagages : terme uniformisé par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Transporte de mercancías)
exceso de equipaje [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: exceso de equipaje : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).