English (Air Transport)
unidentified baggage [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Baggage at an airport with or without a baggage tag which is not picked up by or identified with a passenger.
OBS: unidentified baggage: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
bagage non identifié [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Bagages qui se trouvent dans un aéroport avec ou sans étiquette d’enregistrement et qui ne sont pas retirés par un passager ni attribuables à un passager.
OBS: bagage non identifié : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
OBS: bagage non identifié : terme et définition uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
equipaje no identificado [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Equipaje con o sin etiqueta, que ningún pasajero recoge en el aeropuerto y cuyo propietario no puede ser identificado.
OBS: equipaje no identificado: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).