English (Air Freight; Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
lading [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The placing of cargo, mail, baggage or stores on board an aircraft to be carried on a flight, except such cargo, mail, baggage or stores as have been laden on a previous stage of the same through-flight.
OBS: lading: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Fret aérien; Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
chargement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Action de placer à bord d’un aéronef, en vue de leur transport par la voie aérienne, des marchandises, de la poste, des bagages ou des provisions de bord qui n’ ont pas été chargés à une escale précédente du même service aérien transitaire.
OBS: chargement : terme et définition uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Carga aérea; Explotación (Transporte ferroviario); Servicio de carga (Transporte ferroviario))
carga [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Acto de colocar mercancías, correo, equipaje o suministros a bordo de una aeronave para transportarlos en un vuelo, excepto las mercancías, correo, equipaje o suministros que se hayan cargado en una de las etapas anteriores del mismo vuelo directo.
OBS: carga: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).