English (Baggage Handling; Air Terminals)
baggage information display system [correct]; BIDS [correct]
CONT: The baggage information display system (BIDS), an interoperable system with MUFIDS [multi-user flight information display system], [informs] deplaned passengers which baggage carousel to go to for retrieving their checked luggage.
French (Traitement des bagages; Aérogares)
système d’information sur l'acheminement des bagages [masculine noun]