English (Air Transport)
unclaimed baggage [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Baggage which arrives at an airport and is not picked up or claimed by a passenger.
OBS: unclaimed baggage: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
bagage non réclamé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Bagages qui arrivent à l'aéroport et ne sont ni retirés ni réclamés par un passager.
OBS: bagage non réclamé : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
OBS: bagage non réclamé : terme et définition uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
equipaje no reclamado [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Equipaje que llega al aeropuerto y que ningún pasajero recoge ni reclama.
OBS: equipaje no reclamado: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).