English (Badges and Instruments of Identification; Protection of Property; Flights (Air Transport); Air Terminals)
baggage identification tag [correct]
DEF: A document issued by the carrier solely for identification of checked baggage.
French (Insignes et pièces de sécurité; Sécurité des biens; Vols (Transport aérien); Aérogares)
étiquette d’identification de bagages [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Document émis par le transporteur uniquement aux fins d’identification des bagages enregistrés.