English (Air Transport)
space limited payload [correct]; SLP [correct]
OBS: Payload as restricted by seating, volumetric, and other related limits of the cabin, cargo, and baggage compartments. (It must not exceed maximum payload).
French (Transport aérien)
charge marchande limitée par la capacité
OBS: Charge marchande de la cabine passagers, des soutes à fret et à bagages, compte tenu des limites de remplissage des sièges, du volume et autres limites connexes.(Ne doit pas dépasser la charge payante maximale).