English (Baggage Handling)
baggage indexing system
CONT: Outbound baggage handling: . study of check-in counters . study of baggage-lowering devices . study of baggage sorting devices . study of the baggage indexing system, etc.
OBS: AUBA, 1974, p. 7.
French (Traitement des bagages)
indexation des bagages [feminine noun]
CONT: Manutention des bagages au départ :. étude des banques d’enregistrement. étude des descenseurs à bagages. étude des dispositifs de tri des bagages. étude de l'indexation des bagages, etc.
OBS: AUBA, 1974, p. 7