English (Tourism (General); Baggage Handling)
lost baggage [correct]
CONT: One of the most common complaints directed against airlines is the way they mishandle luggage. ... Most lost baggage turns up within 24 hours and the airline will usually deliver it to you when it arrives.
OBS: In Canada ... luggage often has special reference to suitcases, overnight bags, and other bags carried by hand; baggage is the usual term for heavier and more bulky items such as trunks, boxes, and crates, or for items that are checked or sent separately.
French (Tourisme (Généralités); Traitement des bagages)
bagages égarés [correct, masculine noun, plural]