English (Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport); Air Terminals)
boarding control
CONT: Baggage may be accepted at a town terminal, terminal kerbside or central check-in counters, with ticket acceptance, seat assignment, and other boarding control at the departure gate.
French (Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien); Aérogares)
contrôle d’embarquement [masculine noun]; formalités d’embarquement [feminine noun]
CONT: Le déroulement des opérations essentielles [comprend] enregistrement des bagages, formalités de frontières, formalités d’embarquement, embarquement.