English (Security Devices; Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
explosive detection equipment [correct]; explosive-detection equipment [correct]
CONT: Hold baggage screening (HBS) is the process by which all checked baggage is screened using the latest innovations in explosives detection equipment at airports.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
matériel de détection d’explosifs [correct, masculine noun]; équipement de détection d’explosifs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le contrôle des bagages enregistrés(CBE) est le processus qui permet de contrôler tous les bagages enregistrés dans les aéroports au moyen des équipements de détection d’explosifs utilisant les innovations les plus récentes.