English (Commercial Aviation)
courier service [correct, officially approved]; on-board courier service [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An operation whereby shipments tendered by one or more shippers are transported as the baggage of a courier passenger on board a scheduled airline service under normal passenger checked baggage documentation. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: courier service; on-board courier service: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale)
service de coursier [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Opération par laquelle des expéditions remises par un ou plusieurs expéditeurs sont transportées comme bagages d’un coursier voyageant comme passager, à bord d’un service aérien régulier, sous couvert de la documentation normale de bagages enregistrés. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI. ]
OBS: service de coursier : terme uniformisé par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
servicio de mensajería [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Actividad en la que los envíos a cargo de uno o más expedidores se transportan a bordo de un servicio aéreo regular como equipaje de un mensajero que viaja como pasajero, acompañados por la documentación ordinaria correspondiente al equipaje facturado del pasajero. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: servicio de mensajería: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).