English (Ice Hockey)
game misconduct penalty [correct]
OBS: When a goalkeeper leaves his crease to join in a fight, act as a peacemaker, or take part in another fight during the same stoppage of play, he shall be assessed a game misconduct penalty.
French (Hockey sur glace)
pénalité d’extrême inconduite [correct, feminine noun]; punition d’extrême inconduite [correct, feminine noun]; pénalité de méconduite pour le match [correct, feminine noun]; pénalité de match pour inconduite [correct, feminine noun]; punition de match pour inconduite [correct, feminine noun]; pénalité de partie pour inconduite [correct, feminine noun]; punition de partie pour inconduite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lorsqu'un gardien de buts quitte l'enceinte de ses buts pour prendre part à une bagarre, jouer le rôle de pacificateur ou encore pour s’engager dans une autre bagarre durant le même arrêt du jeu, il se verra infliger une punition d’extrême inconduite.