English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
variegated meadowhawk [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Libellulidae that belongs to the order Odonata (dragonflies and damselflies).
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
sympétrum bagarreur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Libellulidae qui fait partie de l’ordre des odonates (libellules et demoiselles).