English (Environmental Management; Birds)
band inventory [correct]
CONT: The master permit holder is responsible to the Bird Banding Office for reporting data collected under the master permit and maintaining the band inventory.
French (Gestion environnementale; Oiseaux)
inventaire de bagues [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le titulaire d’un permis principal est responsable, auprès du Bureau de baguage des oiseaux, de faire rapport des données recueillies et d’effectuer l'inventaire des bagues.