English (Environmental Management; Birds)
banding station [correct]
CONT: Many banding stations do not begin fall coverage in time to handle adults as migrants, and all the records of birds banded as adults show that these birds were banded in the breeding season.
French (Gestion environnementale; Oiseaux)
station de baguage [correct, feminine noun]