English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components); Gears and Friction Wheels)
oil ring [correct]; lubricating ring [correct]
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques); Engrenages et roues de friction)
bague de graissage [correct, feminine noun]; bague de lubrification [correct, feminine noun]