English (Commercial Fishing)
wire grummet
DEF: Wire ring holding halving becket of trawl into position.
French (Pêche commerciale)
bague d’acier [feminine noun]; anneau d’acier [masculine noun]
OBS: Sert à maintenir en position l’étrangloir du cul-de-chalut.