English (Poultry Production; Birds)
leg band [correct]; leg ring [correct]; bird band [correct]; bird ring [correct]; band [correct, noun]; ring [correct, noun]
DEF: An identifying ... band placed round the leg of a bird.
French (Élevage des volailles; Oiseaux)
bague [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anneau que l’on passe à la patte d’un oiseau pour le reconnaître.
Spanish (Cría de aves; Aves)
anilla [feminine noun]