English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
neck ring holder [correct, standardized]
DEF: That part of the forming machine which holds the ring mould.
OBS: neck ring holder: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
porte-moule de bague [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Partie de la machine de formage qui porte le moule de bague.
OBS: porte-moule de bague : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation(ISO) en 1992.