English (Fire Safety; Pipes and Fittings)
body seat ring [correct, officially approved]; seat ring [correct, officially approved]
OBS: body seat ring; seat ring: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Sécurité incendie; Tuyauterie et raccords)
bague de siège du corps [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; bague de corps [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bague de siège du corps; bague de corps : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).