English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
tapered roller bearing [correct]; taper roller bearing [correct]; conical roller bearing [correct]
CONT: Tapered roller bearings consist of [two] basic components: the cup and the cone assembly. The cup is the outer ring and is a separate component. The cone assembly is made up of the inner ring, rollers, and the cage.
CONT: Taper roller bearings vary from spherical roller bearings. Taper roller bearings are able to withstand large axial and radial forces.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
roulement à rouleaux coniques [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le roulement à rouleaux coniques est constitué d’une bague intérieure, d’une bague extérieure, de rouleaux coniques et d’une cage à fenêtres qui sert à maintenir les rouleaux en place.
Spanish (Cojinetes y sistemas de cojinetes (Componentes mecánicos))
rodamiento de rodillos cónicos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los rodamientos de rodillos cónicos son despiezables; el aro interior con la corona de rodillos y el aro exterior pueden montarse por separado.