English (Traction (Rail); Mechanical Components)
self-aligning bushing
French (Traction (Chemins de fer); Composants mécaniques)
bague à alignement automatique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bague à alignement automatique : terme uniformisé par le CN.